728 9th St Turlock, CA 95380
Wright NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
908
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 728 9th St, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $320,378, approximately $352 per square foot. 728 9th St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Cunningham Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Johnson James R and Johnson Vivian
Bought by
Johnson Jim and Johnson Vivian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Johnson James R and Johnson Vivian
Bought by
Mcdonald Souza Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jim | -- | -- | |
| Mcdonald Souza Properties | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $972 | $90,264 | $30,195 | $60,069 |
| 2024 | $954 | $88,495 | $29,603 | $58,892 |
| 2023 | $953 | $86,761 | $29,023 | $57,738 |
| 2022 | $941 | $85,060 | $28,454 | $56,606 |
| 2021 | $927 | $83,394 | $27,897 | $55,497 |
| 2020 | $921 | $82,539 | $27,611 | $54,928 |
| 2019 | $905 | $80,921 | $27,070 | $53,851 |
| 2018 | $904 | $79,336 | $26,540 | $52,796 |
| 2017 | $883 | $77,781 | $26,020 | $51,761 |
| 2016 | $825 | $76,257 | $25,510 | $50,747 |
| 2015 | $817 | $75,112 | $25,127 | $49,985 |
| 2014 | $809 | $73,641 | $24,635 | $49,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map