RENTED APR 7, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,350 Sq Ft
9,600 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

As of April 2026

Newly constructed one-level home with 2 bedrooms & an office located in the desirable beach community of Encinitas Highlands; walking distance to all downtown has to offer. This stunning, private, fully furnished home combines modern luxury with the best of coastal living. Designer finishes and hard flooring surfaces throughout, quartzite countertops, high end appliances, master bath with a deep soaking tub and separate shower, walk-in closets, laundry room, Split A/C, EV rapid charger in attached covered carport. The property is fully fenced with an inviting private front yard and patio and back yard and patio. Available May 1, 2026 for a short term or long term rental. (3 months minimum) . Rent includes water/trash, utilities up to $100, gardener and wi-fi. Non-refundable pet fee required for dogs. (no cats)

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Karen Matsukevich

Stubbs Real Estate, Inc. Brokerage Email: karenmatsu@gmail.com License #01005184 Listed on: 04/06/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Karen Matsukevich

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2024

Lot Details

  • 9,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System
  • Front Yard

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,350 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished
  • High Ceiling
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Home Office
  • Utility Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 3 Parking Spaces
  • 1 Carport Space
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • No Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $7,400
  • Rent includes gardener, trash collection, all utilities, water
  • Available 5/1/26
  • Tax Lot E/12
  • Tax Tract Number 2141

Year Built

Built in 2024

Lot Details

9,600 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-05-01
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 7400
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Total Move In Costs: 15300.00
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Owner

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Inclusions: Fully furnished.
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2024
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: No
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1350.00
  • Interior Amenities: Furnished, High Ceilings, Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 5.48
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Utility Room, Laundry, All Bedrooms Down, Office, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bathroom

Exterior Features

  • Fence: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: No
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Biking

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Front Yard, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9600.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2204

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lot Size Area: 9600.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Rent Includes: Gardener, Trash Collection, All Utilities, Water

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: E/12
  • Tax Tract Number: 002141

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Rented $7,200 -2.7% --
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Rent $7,400 +8.8% --
01/26/2025 01/26/25 Rented $6,800 0.0% --
01/18/2025 01/18/25 Price Changed $6,800 -11.7% $5 / Sq Ft
01/04/2025 01/04/25 Price Changed $7,700 -12.5% $6 / Sq Ft
11/25/2024 11/25/24 For Rent $8,800 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: NDP2603261

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.