727 Braintree Ln Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,298 - $585,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 Braintree Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $567,075, approximately $256 per square foot. 727 Braintree Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Bartlett Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2000
Sold by
Bochenek Walter and Bochenek Valerie
Bought by
Polsin Dean J and Polsin Susan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,740
Interest Rate
8.56%
Estimated Equity
$479,335
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polsin Dean J | $293,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polsin Dean J | $243,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,829 | $154,308 | $53,975 | $100,333 |
| 2023 | $10,879 | $140,000 | $48,970 | $91,030 |
| 2022 | $10,845 | $130,110 | $45,510 | $84,600 |
| 2021 | $10,540 | $123,510 | $43,200 | $80,310 |
| 2020 | $10,288 | $119,800 | $41,900 | $77,900 |
| 2019 | $10,153 | $115,520 | $40,400 | $75,120 |
| 2018 | $10,495 | $115,750 | $40,480 | $75,270 |
| 2017 | $10,201 | $111,140 | $38,870 | $72,270 |
| 2016 | $10,010 | $106,160 | $37,130 | $69,030 |
| 2015 | $10,764 | $107,750 | $35,150 | $72,600 |
| 2014 | $10,016 | $105,020 | $34,260 | $70,760 |
| 2013 | $12,015 | $107,530 | $35,080 | $72,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map