727 Bristol Dr Raymore, MO 64083
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 Bristol Dr, Raymore, MO 64083 and is currently estimated at $319,508, approximately $213 per square foot. 727 Bristol Dr is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Stonegate Elementary School, Raymore-Peculiar South Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2021
Sold by
Guyer Goldie Sue and Guyer William D
Bought by
Guyer Goldie S and The Goldie S Guyer Invervivos Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Minshall Christopher L
Bought by
Guyer Goldie Sue and Guyer William D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guyer Goldie S | -- | None Available | |
| Guyer Goldie Sue | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,558 | $35,540 | $7,080 | $28,460 |
| 2024 | $2,558 | $31,470 | $6,430 | $25,040 |
| 2023 | $2,558 | $31,470 | $6,430 | $25,040 |
| 2022 | $2,295 | $28,050 | $6,430 | $21,620 |
| 2021 | $2,295 | $28,050 | $6,430 | $21,620 |
| 2020 | $2,295 | $27,550 | $6,430 | $21,120 |
| 2019 | $2,215 | $27,550 | $6,430 | $21,120 |
| 2018 | $2,031 | $24,390 | $5,360 | $19,030 |
| 2017 | $1,865 | $24,390 | $5,360 | $19,030 |
| 2016 | $1,865 | $23,250 | $5,360 | $17,890 |
| 2015 | $1,867 | $23,250 | $5,360 | $17,890 |
| 2014 | $1,785 | $22,220 | $5,360 | $16,860 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,220 | $5,360 | $16,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map