732 Bristol Dr Raymore, MO 64083
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 Bristol Dr, Raymore, MO 64083 and is currently estimated at $317,895, approximately $208 per square foot. 732 Bristol Dr is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Stonegate Elementary School, Raymore-Peculiar South Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2018
Sold by
Dean Edwin N and Dean Hazel
Bought by
Dye John W and Dye Sharon K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Brookside Builders Llc
Bought by
Dean Edwin N and Dean Hazel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,555
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dye John W | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Dean Edwin N | -- | -- | |
| Brookside Builders Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brookside Builders Llc | $32,555 | |
| Previous Owner | Dean Edwin N | $130,219 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,562 | $35,570 | $6,060 | $29,510 |
| 2024 | $2,562 | $31,480 | $5,510 | $25,970 |
| 2023 | $2,558 | $31,480 | $5,510 | $25,970 |
| 2022 | $2,298 | $28,090 | $5,510 | $22,580 |
| 2021 | $2,298 | $28,090 | $5,510 | $22,580 |
| 2020 | $2,297 | $27,570 | $5,510 | $22,060 |
| 2019 | $2,217 | $27,570 | $5,510 | $22,060 |
| 2018 | $2,037 | $24,460 | $4,590 | $19,870 |
| 2017 | $1,867 | $24,460 | $4,590 | $19,870 |
| 2016 | $1,867 | $23,270 | $4,590 | $18,680 |
| 2015 | $1,868 | $23,270 | $4,590 | $18,680 |
| 2014 | $1,783 | $22,200 | $4,590 | $17,610 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,200 | $4,590 | $17,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map