727 Dewitt Ave Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,547,000 - $2,187,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$1,224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 Dewitt Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,846,436, approximately $1,224 per square foot. 727 Dewitt Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Gaines Thomas Edward and Gaines Colleen Moore
Bought by
Gaines Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2009
Sold by
Frakes David C and Frakes Laurie
Bought by
Frakes Dr David Clive and Frakes Dr Laurie Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2007
Sold by
Campbell Quinn and Gaines Thomas E
Bought by
Gaines Thomas E and Gaines Colleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Gaines Thomas E and Gaines Colleen C
Bought by
Campbell Quinn and Gaines Thomas E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$585,600
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaines Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Frakes Dr David Clive | -- | Accommodation | |
| Gaines Thomas E | -- | Southland Title Company | |
| Campbell Quinn | -- | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gaines Thomas E | $1,000,000 | |
| Closed | Campbell Quinn | $585,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,260 | $963,226 | $574,619 | $388,607 |
| 2024 | $10,260 | $944,340 | $563,352 | $380,988 |
| 2023 | $9,989 | $925,824 | $552,306 | $373,518 |
| 2022 | $9,786 | $907,672 | $541,477 | $366,195 |
| 2021 | $9,691 | $889,875 | $530,860 | $359,015 |
| 2020 | $9,545 | $880,751 | $525,417 | $355,334 |
| 2019 | $9,351 | $863,482 | $515,115 | $348,367 |
| 2018 | $9,154 | $846,552 | $505,015 | $341,537 |
| 2017 | $8,994 | $829,954 | $495,113 | $334,841 |
| 2016 | $8,720 | $813,681 | $485,405 | $328,276 |
| 2015 | $8,595 | $801,459 | $478,114 | $323,345 |
| 2014 | $8,436 | $785,761 | $468,749 | $317,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map