727 E Pierce St Phoenix, AZ 85006
Garfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $791,000 - $1,193,343
Studio
1
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$986/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 E Pierce St, Phoenix, AZ 85006 and is currently estimated at $992,172, approximately $986 per square foot. 727 E Pierce St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, North High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
The Jerome Company Llc
Bought by
Lee Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Ross Robert W and Ross Robert
Bought by
Bobby Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Revocable Trust | $510,000 | Equity Title Agency | |
| Bobby Andrew | $15,000 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Ross Robert W | -- | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $984 | $6,927 | $6,927 | -- |
| 2024 | $917 | $6,597 | $6,597 | -- |
| 2023 | $917 | $50,505 | $50,505 | $0 |