744 E Pierce St Phoenix, AZ 85006
Garfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $691,324 - $948,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,651
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 744 E Pierce St, Phoenix, AZ 85006 and is currently estimated at $791,081, approximately $298 per square foot. 744 E Pierce St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, North High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2017
Sold by
Chariton Paul K
Bought by
4 Over Lazy K Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2017
Sold by
Brown Janet Jeannine
Bought by
Charlton Paul K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Fletcher Richard John
Bought by
Brown Janet Jeannine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Over Lazy K Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Charlton Paul K | $180,000 | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Brown Janet Jeannine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,833 | $26,986 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,574 | $25,701 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,574 | $44,670 | $8,930 | $35,740 |
| 2022 | $3,447 | $37,420 | $7,480 | $29,940 |
| 2021 | $3,421 | $32,330 | $6,460 | $25,870 |
| 2020 | $3,460 | $29,780 | $5,950 | $23,830 |
| 2019 | $897 | $19,780 | $3,950 | $15,830 |
| 2018 | $881 | $17,820 | $3,560 | $14,260 |
| 2017 | $962 | $11,020 | $2,200 | $8,820 |
| 2016 | $826 | $5,820 | $1,160 | $4,660 |
| 2015 | $464 | $5,820 | $1,160 | $4,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map