727 Fairview Ln Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,000 - $719,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,345
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 Fairview Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $647,086, approximately $193 per square foot. 727 Fairview Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Bartlett Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2016
Sold by
Bertagna Daniel L
Bought by
Bertagna Denise L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1996
Sold by
Mcneely Francis R and Mcneely Frank R
Bought by
Bertagna Daniel L and Bertagna Denise L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertagna Denise L | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Bertagna Daniel L | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bertagna Daniel L | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,253 | $171,910 | $53,975 | $117,935 |
| 2023 | $12,195 | $155,970 | $48,970 | $107,000 |
| 2022 | $12,142 | $144,950 | $45,510 | $99,440 |
| 2021 | $11,804 | $137,600 | $43,200 | $94,400 |
| 2020 | $11,524 | $133,470 | $41,900 | $91,570 |
| 2019 | $11,374 | $128,700 | $40,400 | $88,300 |
| 2018 | $11,758 | $128,960 | $40,480 | $88,480 |
| 2017 | $11,431 | $123,820 | $38,870 | $84,950 |
| 2016 | $11,220 | $118,270 | $37,130 | $81,140 |
| 2015 | $12,112 | $120,490 | $35,150 | $85,340 |
| 2014 | $11,273 | $117,440 | $34,260 | $83,180 |
| 2013 | $13,520 | $120,250 | $35,080 | $85,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map