727 Hampton Rd Unit 2 West Palm Beach, FL 33405
Prospect Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,758 - $606,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,569
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 Hampton Rd Unit 2, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 and is currently estimated at $538,190, approximately $343 per square foot. 727 Hampton Rd Unit 2 is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Belvedere Elementary School, Conniston Middle School, and Forest Hill Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Henderson David
Bought by
Iduwe Henry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Henderson David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,050
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iduwe Henry | $350,000 | Title Trust Services Llc | |
| Iduwe Henry | $350,000 | Title Trust Services Llc | |
| Iduwe Henry | $350,000 | Title Trust Services Llc | |
| Henderson David | $199,000 | Attorney | |
| Henderson David | $199,000 | Attorney | |
| Henderson David | $199,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Iduwe Henry | $339,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson David | $189,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,114 | $380,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,114 | $382,308 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,775 | $308,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,707 | $299,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,572 | $243,441 | $139,500 | $103,941 |
| 2020 | $5,472 | $236,623 | $117,000 | $119,623 |
| 2019 | $4,793 | $203,721 | $94,500 | $109,221 |
| 2018 | $4,382 | $192,146 | $87,506 | $104,640 |
| 2017 | $1,141 | $85,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $567 | $83,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $82,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,141 | $82,298 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map