727 Lorraine Ave Waterloo, IA 50702
Liberty Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,776 - $201,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 Lorraine Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702 and is currently estimated at $177,194, approximately $140 per square foot. 727 Lorraine Ave is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Kittrell Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Gregory Bruce A and Gregory Abigail G
Bought by
Waters Robert E and Mcdaniel Heather L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,853
Outstanding Balance
$83,602
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Bought by
Gregory Bruce A and Gregory Abigail G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,800
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Ifode William O
Bought by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,800
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters Robert E | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Gregory Bruce A | $113,500 | Title Services Corporation | |
| Sirva Relocation Llc | $113,500 | Title Services Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waters Robert E | $130,853 | |
| Previous Owner | Gregory Bruce A | $107,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,982 | $161,400 | $27,650 | $133,750 |
| 2024 | $2,982 | $147,660 | $27,650 | $120,010 |
| 2023 | $2,536 | $147,660 | $27,650 | $120,010 |
| 2022 | $2,466 | $124,310 | $27,650 | $96,660 |
| 2021 | $2,378 | $124,310 | $27,650 | $96,660 |
| 2020 | $2,334 | $113,570 | $21,730 | $91,840 |
| 2019 | $2,334 | $113,570 | $21,730 | $91,840 |
| 2018 | $2,338 | $113,570 | $21,730 | $91,840 |
| 2017 | $2,338 | $113,570 | $21,730 | $91,840 |
| 2016 | $2,378 | $113,570 | $21,730 | $91,840 |
| 2015 | $2,378 | $113,570 | $21,730 | $91,840 |
| 2014 | $2,312 | $108,730 | $21,730 | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map