727 Procter Place Independence, MO 64052
Procter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 Procter Place, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $230,174, approximately $112 per square foot. 727 Procter Place is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Procter Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2014
Sold by
Coulter Carol Ann
Bought by
Brown Stacy Lynn and Brown Brandon Drew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2000
Sold by
Cooke Elwin E and Cooke Donna Jean
Bought by
Coulter Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,287
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Cooke Elwin and Cooke Donna
Bought by
Cooke Elwin and Cooke Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,287
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Cooke Elwin E and Cooke Donna Jean
Bought by
Cooke Elwin E and Cooke Donna Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1999
Sold by
Anderson Clarence R and Anderson Ruth
Bought by
Cooke Elwin E and Cooke Donna Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Stacy Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Coulter Carol A | -- | Heart Of America Title Inc | |
| Cooke Elwin | -- | Heart Of America Title Inc | |
| Cooke Elwin E | -- | Heart Of America Title Inc | |
| Cooke Elwin E | -- | Heart Of America Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coulter Carol A | $109,287 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooke Elwin E | $108,000 | |
| Closed | Coulter Carol A | $24,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,694 | $33,250 | $3,517 | $29,733 |
| 2024 | $2,633 | $38,891 | $3,103 | $35,788 |
| 2023 | $2,633 | $38,891 | $3,667 | $35,224 |
| 2022 | $2,653 | $35,910 | $6,100 | $29,810 |
| 2021 | $2,651 | $35,910 | $6,100 | $29,810 |
| 2020 | $2,377 | $31,283 | $6,100 | $25,183 |
| 2019 | $2,339 | $31,283 | $6,100 | $25,183 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $27,226 | $5,309 | $21,917 |
| 2017 | $2,100 | $27,226 | $5,309 | $21,917 |
| 2016 | $2,100 | $26,544 | $3,131 | $23,413 |
| 2014 | $1,994 | $25,771 | $3,040 | $22,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map