7271 Watsons Parish Dr O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $345,916 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7271 Watsons Parish Dr, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $369,729, approximately $236 per square foot. 7271 Watsons Parish Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Twin Chimneys Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Liv Lenz Charlotte M and Liv Charlotte M Lenz Revocable
Bought by
Trusstee Of The Charlotte M Lenz Revocab
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Fears Bertha M and The Bertha M Fears Revocable T
Bought by
Liv Lenz Charlotte M and Liv Charlotte M Lenz Revocable
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,135
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$291,594
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trusstee Of The Charlotte M Lenz Revocab | -- | None Available | |
| Liv Lenz Charlotte M | -- | Ust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History