7274 Gadwall Way O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7274 Gadwall Way, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $368,525, approximately $220 per square foot. 7274 Gadwall Way is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Ostmann Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Dorenkamp George B and Dorenkamp Joan P
Bought by
Dorenkamp George B and Dorenkamp Joan P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Dombek Steven R and Dombek Jennifer A
Bought by
Dorenkamp George B and Dorenkamp Joan P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Sold by
Dombek Jennifer A and Dombek Steven R
Bought by
Dombek Jennifer A and Dombek Steven R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,500
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |