7275 Ewell Way Stanton, CA 90680
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $656,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,159
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7275 Ewell Way, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $642,150, approximately $554 per square foot. 7275 Ewell Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Hilton D. Bell Intermediate School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2009
Sold by
Nguyen Son Kim
Bought by
Hoang Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,599
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$512,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Ewell Trust #7275
Bought by
Hoang Tammy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,599
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$512,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Thueson Patricia Lee
Bought by
Ewell Trust #7275 and Td Bancorp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,599
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$512,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Thueson Daniel W
Bought by
Thueson Patricia Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
1.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Thueson Patricia Lee
Bought by
Thueson Patricia Lee and Thueson Daniel W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$354,450
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Buckley Robert F and Buckley Lana S
Bought by
Thueson Patricia Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoang Tammy | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hoang Tammy | $250,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ewell Trust #7275 | -- | None Available | |
| Thueson Patricia Lee | -- | New Century Title Company Or | |
| Thueson Patricia Lee | -- | Ticor Title Company Fullerto | |
| Thueson Patricia Lee | $250,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoang Tammy | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thueson Patricia Lee | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thueson Patricia Lee | $354,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Thueson Patricia Lee | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,939 | $322,697 | $238,290 | $84,407 |
| 2024 | $3,939 | $316,370 | $233,618 | $82,752 |
| 2023 | $3,866 | $310,167 | $229,037 | $81,130 |
| 2022 | $3,809 | $304,086 | $224,546 | $79,540 |
| 2021 | $3,774 | $298,124 | $220,143 | $77,981 |
| 2020 | $3,729 | $295,068 | $217,886 | $77,182 |
| 2019 | $3,639 | $289,283 | $213,614 | $75,669 |
| 2018 | $3,580 | $283,611 | $209,425 | $74,186 |
| 2017 | $3,531 | $278,050 | $205,318 | $72,732 |
| 2016 | $3,385 | $272,599 | $201,293 | $71,306 |
| 2015 | $3,344 | $268,505 | $198,270 | $70,235 |
| 2014 | $3,233 | $263,246 | $194,386 | $68,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map