7275 Irwin Ct Fort Collins, CO 80528
Estimated Value: $850,000 - $911,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,600
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7275 Irwin Ct, Fort Collins, CO 80528 and is currently estimated at $887,054, approximately $246 per square foot. 7275 Irwin Ct is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Colorado Early Colleges Windsor, Westgate KinderCare, and Resurrection Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Compton Maria Meyer and Siebenalar Stephen E
Bought by
Siebenaler Marcia M and Siebenaler Stepehn E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
Merlin Peter H
Bought by
Merlin Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Murphy Herbert H and Murphy Elisabeth K
Bought by
Merlin Peter H and Peter H Merlin Declaration Of Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
Sold by
Rocky Mountain C/M Inc
Bought by
Murphy Elisabeth K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
Sold by
Windsor Investments Ltd
Bought by
Rocky Mountain C/M Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siebenaler Marcia M | -- | None Available | |
| Merlin Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Merlin Peter H | $479,000 | Guardian Title Agency Ft Col | |
| Murphy Elisabeth K | $75,000 | -- | |
| Rocky Mountain C/M Inc | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,498 | $52,050 | $21,875 | $30,175 |
| 2024 | $5,258 | $55,711 | $23,450 | $32,261 |
| 2022 | $4,408 | $42,229 | $16,750 | $25,479 |
| 2021 | $4,451 | $43,444 | $17,232 | $26,212 |
| 2020 | $3,646 | $35,286 | $9,796 | $25,490 |
| 2019 | $3,659 | $35,286 | $9,796 | $25,490 |
| 2018 | $3,603 | $35,892 | $9,360 | $26,532 |
| 2017 | $3,597 | $35,892 | $9,360 | $26,532 |
| 2016 | $3,775 | $37,484 | $7,960 | $29,524 |
| 2015 | $3,732 | $37,480 | $7,960 | $29,520 |
| 2014 | $3,206 | $31,820 | $7,560 | $24,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map