7276 Georgetown Rd Goleta, CA 93117
Estimated Value: $1,698,000 - $1,825,626
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,548
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7276 Georgetown Rd, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,771,907, approximately $695 per square foot. 7276 Georgetown Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Ellwood Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Madison Joanne
Bought by
Madison Joanne and Madison Joanne Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$569,500
Outstanding Balance
$514,189
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,257,718
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Sold by
Madison Joanne L
Bought by
Madison Joanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Blackman Eudora
Bought by
Madison Joanne and Madison Otis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Walker Robinson D and Walker Margaret Kaufmann
Bought by
Madison Otis F and Madison Joanne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$556,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madison Joanne | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Madison Joanne | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Madison Joanne | -- | None Available | |
| Madison Joanne | -- | None Available | |
| Madison Otis F | $695,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Madison Joanne | $569,500 | |
| Closed | Madison Otis F | $556,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,760 | $1,006,577 | $506,910 | $499,667 |
| 2023 | $10,760 | $967,492 | $487,227 | $480,265 |
| 2022 | $10,285 | $948,523 | $477,674 | $470,849 |
| 2021 | $10,114 | $929,925 | $468,308 | $461,617 |
| 2020 | $9,845 | $920,391 | $463,507 | $456,884 |
| 2019 | $9,664 | $902,345 | $454,419 | $447,926 |
| 2018 | $9,482 | $884,653 | $445,509 | $439,144 |
| 2017 | $8,542 | $792,000 | $398,000 | $394,000 |
| 2016 | $7,739 | $720,000 | $362,000 | $358,000 |
| 2015 | $7,600 | $706,000 | $355,000 | $351,000 |
| 2014 | $6,941 | $642,000 | $323,000 | $319,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map