7278 Yolo Ln Goleta, CA 93117
El Encanto Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,154,176 - $1,268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$909/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7278 Yolo Ln, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,201,294, approximately $908 per square foot. 7278 Yolo Ln is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Karcz Jan S and Pallas Maria W
Bought by
Kalinowski Properties I Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Karcz Jan S and Irene Karcz Kalinowski Trust
Bought by
Karcz Jan S and Joseph A Karcz Irrevocable Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2018
Sold by
Kalinowski Properties I Llc
Bought by
Karez Jan S and The Irene Karez Kalinowski Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Kalinowski Irene Karcz
Bought by
Kalinowski Properties I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Kalinowski Irene Karcz
Bought by
Kalinowski Irene Karcz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalinowski Properties I Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Karcz Jan S | -- | None Available | |
| Karez Jan S | -- | None Available | |
| Kalinowski Properties I Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Kalinowski Irene Karcz | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,327 | $81,379 | $23,974 | $57,405 |
| 2023 | $1,327 | $78,221 | $23,044 | $55,177 |
| 2022 | $1,167 | $76,689 | $22,593 | $54,096 |
| 2021 | $1,149 | $75,186 | $22,150 | $53,036 |
| 2020 | $1,126 | $74,416 | $21,923 | $52,493 |
| 2019 | $1,110 | $72,958 | $21,494 | $51,464 |
| 2018 | $1,094 | $71,528 | $21,073 | $50,455 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $70,126 | $20,660 | $49,466 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $68,752 | $20,255 | $48,497 |
| 2014 | $1,019 | $66,395 | $19,561 | $46,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map