Estimated Value: $518,000 - $619,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 728 3rd St, Rodeo, CA 94572 and is currently estimated at $563,849, approximately $377 per square foot. 728 3rd St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
Sold by
Herwat Vernon O
Bought by
Herwat Vernon O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
Herwat Robert
Bought by
Herwat Vernon O and Herwat Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
The R & I Herwat Family Trust
Bought by
Herwat Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1996
Sold by
Herwat Robert and Herwat Irene A
Bought by
Herwat Robert and Herwat Irene A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herwat Vernon O | -- | None Available | |
| Herwat Vernon O | -- | None Available | |
| Herwat Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Herwat Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,617 | $65,979 | $21,540 | $44,439 |
| 2024 | $2,400 | $64,686 | $21,118 | $43,568 |
| 2023 | $2,400 | $63,418 | $20,704 | $42,714 |
| 2022 | $2,260 | $62,176 | $20,299 | $41,877 |
| 2021 | $2,232 | $60,957 | $19,901 | $41,056 |
| 2019 | $2,180 | $59,151 | $19,311 | $39,840 |
| 2018 | $2,142 | $57,992 | $18,933 | $39,059 |
| 2017 | $2,106 | $56,856 | $18,562 | $38,294 |
| 2016 | $1,916 | $55,743 | $18,199 | $37,544 |
| 2015 | $1,905 | $54,907 | $17,926 | $36,981 |
| 2014 | $1,860 | $53,832 | $17,575 | $36,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map