728 Blossom Rd Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,188,000 - $3,342,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,567
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 728 Blossom Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,918,973, approximately $639 per square foot. 728 Blossom Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Capri Elementary School, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Singleton John R and Singleton Ai Giak L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singleton John R | $1,300,000 | North American Title Co Sd |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,600 | $1,562,393 | $661,012 | $901,381 |
| 2024 | $17,600 | $1,531,758 | $648,051 | $883,707 |
| 2023 | $17,169 | $1,501,725 | $635,345 | $866,380 |
| 2022 | $16,813 | $1,472,281 | $622,888 | $849,393 |
| 2021 | $16,579 | $1,443,414 | $610,675 | $832,739 |
| 2020 | $16,351 | $1,428,615 | $604,414 | $824,201 |
| 2019 | $16,036 | $1,400,604 | $592,563 | $808,041 |
| 2018 | $15,740 | $1,373,143 | $580,945 | $792,198 |
| 2017 | $15,475 | $1,346,219 | $569,554 | $776,665 |
| 2016 | $15,011 | $1,319,824 | $558,387 | $761,437 |
| 2015 | $15,295 | $1,348,725 | $542,941 | $805,784 |
| 2014 | -- | $532,306 | $532,306 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map