740 Normandy Rd Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,273,000 - $3,329,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,162
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 Normandy Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,970,655, approximately $575 per square foot. 740 Normandy Rd is a home with nearby schools including Capri Elementary School, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2015
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Trsut William J and Trsut Kelly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trsut William J | $1,365,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,080 | $1,615,876 | $633,328 | $982,548 |
| 2024 | $18,080 | $1,584,193 | $620,910 | $963,283 |
| 2023 | $17,638 | $1,553,132 | $608,736 | $944,396 |
| 2022 | $17,270 | $1,522,679 | $596,800 | $925,879 |
| 2021 | $17,029 | $1,492,824 | $585,099 | $907,725 |
| 2020 | $16,795 | $1,477,518 | $579,100 | $898,418 |
| 2019 | $16,469 | $1,448,548 | $567,746 | $880,802 |
| 2018 | $16,237 | $1,420,146 | $556,614 | $863,532 |
| 2017 | $15,964 | $1,392,300 | $545,700 | $846,600 |
| 2016 | $15,483 | $1,365,000 | $535,000 | $830,000 |
| 2015 | $6,715 | $532,697 | $532,697 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,293 | $522,263 | $522,263 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map