728 Pine Tree Ct Seymour, IN 47274
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 728 Pine Tree Ct, Seymour, IN 47274 and is currently estimated at $206,276, approximately $151 per square foot. 728 Pine Tree Ct is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Seymour-Jackson Elementary School, Seymour Middle School, and Seymour Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Hayes Amanda D
Bought by
Shelton Jeremy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,408
Outstanding Balance
$70,496
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,780
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2012
Sold by
Steele Linda S and Shelton Janet K
Bought by
Shelton Amanda D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,836
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
Mellenbruch Viola L
Bought by
Steele Linda S and Shelton Janet K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,836
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Steele Linda S and Shelton Janet K
Bought by
Steele Linda S and Shelton Janet K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Mellenbruch Viola L and Mellenbruch Marilyn J
Bought by
Steele Linda S and Shelton Janet K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
West Stephen D and West Alice D
Bought by
Mellenbruch and Mellenbruch
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelton Jeremy A | -- | -- | |
| Shelton Amanda D | -- | None Available | |
| Steele Linda S | -- | None Available | |
| Steele Linda S | -- | None Available | |
| Steele Linda S | -- | None Available | |
| Mellenbruch | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shelton Jeremy A | $95,408 | |
| Previous Owner | Shelton Amanda D | $91,836 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,276 | $154,500 | $15,500 | $139,000 |
| 2024 | $1,471 | $153,700 | $15,500 | $138,200 |
| 2023 | $1,430 | $154,000 | $15,500 | $138,500 |
| 2022 | $1,307 | $141,100 | $15,500 | $125,600 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $128,600 | $15,500 | $113,100 |
| 2020 | $893 | $121,300 | $15,500 | $105,800 |
| 2019 | $905 | $122,600 | $15,500 | $107,100 |
| 2018 | $712 | $107,800 | $15,500 | $92,300 |
| 2017 | $871 | $108,000 | $15,500 | $92,500 |
| 2016 | $600 | $102,200 | $15,500 | $86,700 |
| 2014 | $346 | $89,300 | $15,500 | $73,800 |
| 2013 | $346 | $95,600 | $15,600 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map