728 W Milada Dr Phoenix, AZ 85041
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,239 - $512,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,999
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 728 W Milada Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85041 and is currently estimated at $460,060, approximately $230 per square foot. 728 W Milada Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Valley View School, Cesar Chavez High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Morales Adrian and Lara Ana Maria
Bought by
Martin Monte
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,435
Outstanding Balance
$75,366
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$384,694
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Johnston Ronald and Johnston Kayla
Bought by
Morales Adrian and Lara Ana Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,600
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Vip Construction Inc
Bought by
Johnston Ronald and Johnston Kayla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Monte | $115,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Morales Adrian | $339,500 | Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Johnston Ronald | $215,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Monte | $111,435 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Adrian | $271,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnston Ronald | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Johnston Ronald | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,297 | $14,343 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,403 | $14,343 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,403 | $22,180 | $4,430 | $17,750 |
| 2022 | $1,470 | $22,180 | $4,430 | $17,750 |
| 2021 | $1,603 | $23,960 | $4,790 | $19,170 |
| 2020 | $1,673 | $22,180 | $4,430 | $17,750 |
| 2019 | $1,598 | $20,360 | $4,070 | $16,290 |
| 2018 | $1,533 | $20,180 | $4,030 | $16,150 |
| 2017 | $1,407 | $18,010 | $3,600 | $14,410 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $16,500 | $3,300 | $13,200 |
| 2015 | $1,425 | $14,730 | $2,940 | $11,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map