728 Woodside Ln E Unit E Sacramento, CA 95825
Woodside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,019 - $212,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
682
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 728 Woodside Ln E Unit E, Sacramento, CA 95825 and is currently estimated at $200,255, approximately $293 per square foot. 728 Woodside Ln E Unit E is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Greer Elementary School, Encina Preparatory High School, and Gateway International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Bernardis Michael G and Bernardis Emily J
Bought by
Bernardis Michael G and Bernardis Emily J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Outstanding Balance
$38,336
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$161,919
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Laws James W
Bought by
Bernardis Michael G and Bernardis Emily J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Outstanding Balance
$38,336
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$161,919
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernardis Michael G | -- | None Available | |
| Bernardis Michael G | $78,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bernardis Michael G | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,304 | $100,667 | $77,441 | $23,226 |
| 2024 | $1,304 | $98,694 | $75,923 | $22,771 |
| 2023 | $1,273 | $96,760 | $74,435 | $22,325 |
| 2022 | $1,266 | $94,864 | $72,976 | $21,888 |
| 2021 | $1,246 | $93,005 | $71,546 | $21,459 |
| 2020 | $1,224 | $92,052 | $70,813 | $21,239 |
| 2019 | $1,201 | $90,248 | $69,425 | $20,823 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $88,479 | $68,064 | $20,415 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $86,745 | $66,730 | $20,015 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $85,045 | $65,422 | $19,623 |
| 2015 | $1,082 | $83,769 | $64,440 | $19,329 |
| 2014 | $1,061 | $82,129 | $63,178 | $18,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map