7280 Ayers Rock Rd Riverside, CA 92508
Mission Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,279 - $639,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7280 Ayers Rock Rd, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $588,570, approximately $383 per square foot. 7280 Ayers Rock Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Hwang Ting Ting
Bought by
Chen Wei
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2009
Sold by
Hwang Chi Chih and Nguyen Trang
Bought by
Hwang Ting Ting
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Hwang Chi Chih and Nguyen Trang
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Chagolla Christopher and Chagolla Martha
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Hillyard William T and Endeman Lori J
Bought by
Chagolla Christopher and Chagolla Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Desirello Kevin R and Desirello Denise J
Bought by
Hillyard Ii William T and Endeman Lori J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,352
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Desirello Kevin R and Desirello Denise J
Bought by
Desirello Kevin R and Desirello Denise J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,339
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1995
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Southern Ca Inc
Bought by
Desirello Kevin R and Polston Denise J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,886
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Wei | -- | None Available | |
| Hwang Ting Ting | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Hwang Chi Chih | $173,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $297,500 | None Available | |
| Chagolla Christopher | $245,000 | Commerce Title | |
| Hillyard Ii William T | $183,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Desirello Kevin R | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Desirello Kevin R | $131,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chagolla Christopher | $220,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hillyard Ii William T | $180,352 | |
| Previous Owner | Desirello Kevin R | $126,339 | |
| Previous Owner | Desirello Kevin R | $128,886 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,720 | $247,818 | $51,624 | $196,194 |
| 2023 | $2,720 | $238,197 | $49,620 | $188,577 |
| 2022 | $2,659 | $233,528 | $48,648 | $184,880 |
| 2021 | $2,633 | $228,950 | $47,695 | $181,255 |
| 2020 | $2,613 | $226,603 | $47,206 | $179,397 |
| 2019 | $2,676 | $222,161 | $46,281 | $175,880 |
| 2018 | $2,670 | $217,806 | $45,374 | $172,432 |
| 2017 | $2,665 | $213,536 | $44,485 | $169,051 |
| 2016 | $2,510 | $209,350 | $43,613 | $165,737 |
| 2015 | $2,487 | $206,208 | $42,959 | $163,249 |
| 2014 | $2,491 | $202,170 | $42,118 | $160,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map