7281 Midnite Dr Helena, MT 59602
West Helena Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,000 - $718,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7281 Midnite Dr, Helena, MT 59602 and is currently estimated at $595,134, approximately $366 per square foot. 7281 Midnite Dr is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Jim Darcy Elementary School and C.R. Anderson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Mitchell Gary
Bought by
Wilke Randall and Wilke Suzanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilke Randall | -- | First Montana Title Co Of He |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,726 | $696,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,861 | $591,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,067 | $591,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,879 | $380,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,637 | $380,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,620 | $349,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,643 | $349,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,186 | $299,500 | $0 | $0 |