7284 33rd Square Vero Beach, FL 32967
Winter Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,000 - $722,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7284 33rd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967 and is currently estimated at $658,446, approximately $277 per square foot. 7284 33rd Square is a home with nearby schools including Treasure Coast Elementary School, Storm Grove Middle School, and Sebastian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Sold by
Grbk Gho Properties Llc
Bought by
Jauregui Jocelyne and Jauregui Pablo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jauregui Jocelyne | $596,500 | Supreme Title Solutions |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,657 | $416,538 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $937 | $416,538 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $937 | $66,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,240 | $93,516 | $68,000 | $25,516 |
| 2021 | $1,118 | $76,941 | $55,250 | $21,691 |
| 2020 | $753 | $51,000 | $51,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map