Estimated Value: $127,000 - $192,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7284 Seneca Ave, Lima, NY 14485 and is currently estimated at $152,312, approximately $138 per square foot. 7284 Seneca Ave is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Lima Elementary School, Manor Intermediate School, and Honeoye Falls Lima Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2025
Sold by
Brake Carol
Bought by
Duclos Alexandrea and Klimm Kevin C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,179
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$59,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duclos Alexandrea | $117,500 | -- | |
| Duclos Alexandrea R | $117,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duclos Alexandrea R | $94,000 | |
| Closed | Duclos Alexandrea R | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,723 | $103,900 | $16,000 | $87,900 |
| 2024 | $3,646 | $103,900 | $16,000 | $87,900 |
| 2023 | $2,879 | $103,900 | $16,000 | $87,900 |
| 2022 | $3,670 | $103,900 | $16,000 | $87,900 |
| 2021 | $3,850 | $89,900 | $14,100 | $75,800 |
| 2020 | $3,084 | $89,900 | $14,100 | $75,800 |
| 2019 | $2,911 | $89,900 | $14,100 | $75,800 |
| 2018 | $2,911 | $89,900 | $14,100 | $75,800 |
| 2017 | $2,552 | $76,500 | $14,100 | $62,400 |
| 2016 | $2,512 | $76,500 | $14,100 | $62,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,500 | $14,100 | $62,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,500 | $14,100 | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map