R
Seller's Agent in 2018
Ryan Voll
Bakken Realty - ND
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $312,000
This 3 bed / 2 bath home is a diamond in the rough! This home has an updated modern look and feel to it! The yard has a fence, and the owner is currently installing a gate to finish the fence. It has a 12 x 10 shed on the yard, along with a large garage that would be perfect to get some work done. Call Ryan Voll 701.713.0911 or John Voll 574.299.3839 to see this beauty! Special Assessment: N. Acres: <1 Acre. Above Grade SF: 676.00. Below Grade SF: 676.00.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ryan Voll
Bakken Realty - ND License #9906 Listed on: 04/24/2018
Co-Listed By
John Voll
Bakken Realty - ND
Last Buyer's Agent
Carla Kemp
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Cory E | $217,500 | None Available | |
| Sexton Clifford E | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carpenter Cory E | $215,523 | |
| Previous Owner | Sexton Clifford E | $118,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2018 09/28/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,058 | $108,105 | $18,010 | $90,095 |
| 2024 | $2,271 | $121,200 | $18,010 | $103,190 |
| 2023 | $2,065 | $112,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,116 | $112,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,778 | $93,285 | $18,010 | $75,275 |
| 2020 | $1,815 | $96,900 | $18,000 | $78,900 |
| 2019 | $1,964 | $98,000 | $20,400 | $77,600 |
| 2018 | $1,113 | $51,100 | $6,800 | $44,300 |
| 2017 | $1,204 | $57,200 | $3,950 | $53,250 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $62,800 | $3,950 | $58,850 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,300 | $1,950 | $15,350 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2018
Ryan Voll
Bakken Realty - ND
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
John Voll
Bakken Realty - ND
C
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Carla Kemp
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1180422
APN: 01-316-00-19-07-500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.