711 9th St E Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $250,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 9th St E, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $241,746, approximately $180 per square foot. 711 9th St E is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School, St. Joseph Elementary School, and St. Josephs Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,537 | $86,555 | $7,660 | $78,895 |
| 2024 | $1,321 | $74,420 | $7,660 | $66,760 |
| 2023 | $1,279 | $74,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $84,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $89,625 | $7,660 | $81,965 |
| 2020 | $1,590 | $92,450 | $7,650 | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map