T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Tina Berge
Basin Brokers Realtors
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $391,000
MUST SEE newly remodeled home. Home has 4 large bedrooms plus a 5th bedroom that is non-conforming. Lower level has a large laundry room. Mud room into the home from the garage. Home also includes sofa, fireplace entertainment center, beds and dressers. Special Assessment: NOR. Above Grade SF: 1144.00.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tina Berge
Basin Brokers Realtors License #8567 Listed on: 10/02/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Kim Visser
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolyard Lucinda | -- | None Available | |
| Avans Diana Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Avans Daina Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Jag 6Th Avenue Realty Partners Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Harrison William Paul | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Overson Todd | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Avans Daina Jean | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jag 6Th Avenue Realty Partners Llc | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrison William Paul | $175,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/04/2014 12/04/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,518 | $171,075 | $19,250 | $151,825 |
| 2024 | $2,366 | $160,520 | $19,250 | $141,270 |
| 2023 | $2,580 | $149,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,463 | $138,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,380 | $134,945 | $19,250 | $115,695 |
| 2020 | $2,387 | $137,300 | $19,250 | $118,050 |
| 2019 | $2,411 | $128,450 | $21,000 | $107,450 |
| 2018 | $2,125 | $113,550 | $10,500 | $103,050 |
| 2017 | $2,021 | $109,200 | $6,150 | $103,050 |
| 2016 | $1,813 | $122,550 | $6,150 | $116,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $63,450 | $3,000 | $60,450 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Tina Berge
Basin Brokers Realtors
K
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Kim Visser
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate
V
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Viktoriia Kersh
Bakken Realty - ND
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1140848
APN: 01-316-00-18-84-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.