Seller's Agent in 2023
Kallie Bratlien
REAL
(701) 770-7797
221 in this area
244 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $192,456
Here is your opportunity to build your commercial dream. If you're after the best location, in town convenience, and ease of access to your business, this is it. This parcel has the option of city services. Storage units, fantastic store front, drive by exposure, and great accessibility. Create and evolve your ever growing business located off of one of Williston's busiest streets.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williston Roofing Co Llc | $175,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2023 10/17/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/22/2023 09/22/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/21/2023 09/21/23 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,640 | $71,555 | $61,250 | $10,305 |
| 2024 | $1,635 | $71,710 | $61,250 | $10,460 |
| 2023 | $1,552 | $69,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,549 | $67,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,552 | $68,050 | $61,250 | $6,800 |
| 2020 | $1,649 | $68,800 | $61,250 | $7,550 |
| 2019 | $1,649 | $68,800 | $61,250 | $7,550 |
| 2018 | $1,646 | $69,200 | $61,250 | $7,950 |
| 2017 | $1,669 | $69,700 | $61,250 | $8,450 |
| 2016 | $1,421 | $69,700 | $61,250 | $8,450 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,800 | $4,250 | $8,550 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kallie Bratlien
REAL
(701) 770-7797
221 in this area
244 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Kari Donner
Donner Realty
(701) 580-3234
112 in this area
150 Total Sales
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 4009954
APN: 01-320-00-19-34-300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.