710 6th Ave E Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $506,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,672
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 710 6th Ave E, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $469,516. 710 6th Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Williston High School, St. Josephs Elementary School, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2018
Sold by
Galt Michael and Galt Megan
Bought by
Martinez Mario
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,825
Outstanding Balance
$281,481
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$188,035
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Ideal Metal Buildings Llc
Bought by
Galt Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Mario | $343,015 | None Available | |
| Galt Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Mario | $335,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,412 | $247,745 | $29,400 | $218,345 |
| 2024 | $4,432 | $250,320 | $29,400 | $220,920 |
| 2023 | $3,831 | $221,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,642 | $204,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,504 | $198,075 | $29,400 | $168,675 |
| 2020 | $3,389 | $194,000 | $29,400 | $164,600 |
| 2019 | $3,471 | $184,200 | $32,050 | $152,150 |
| 2018 | $3,059 | $162,650 | $16,050 | $146,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map