729 Aronson Ave Billings, MT 59105
Billings Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,034
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 729 Aronson Ave, Billings, MT 59105 and is currently estimated at $357,937, approximately $346 per square foot. 729 Aronson Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Alkali Creek School, Castle Rock Junior High School, and Skyview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2016
Sold by
Haider Daryl G
Bought by
Haider Stephanie G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haider Stephanie G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,477 | $367,400 | $68,323 | $299,077 |
| 2024 | $3,477 | $337,700 | $65,548 | $272,152 |
| 2023 | $3,514 | $340,300 | $65,548 | $274,752 |
| 2022 | $2,969 | $249,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,814 | $249,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,739 | $230,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,625 | $230,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,488 | $213,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $213,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,271 | $201,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,224 | $201,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,025 | $96,407 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map