N
Seller's Agent in 2013
Nancy Cea
Mission Hills R.E & Inv.
Estimated Value: $957,000 - $1,131,000
This home is located at 729 Brianna Way, Corona, CA 92879 since 01 May 2012 and is currently estimated at $1,014,868, approximately $253 per square foot. This property was built in 2002. 729 Brianna Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Corona Ranch Elementary School, Auburndale Intermediate, and Centennial High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nancy Cea
Mission Hills R.E & Inv. License #01216954 Listed on: 05/01/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Nancy Cea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payan Mizael C | -- | First American Title | |
| Payan Mizael Camacho | $430,000 | First American Title | |
| Pacheco Danny | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Pacheco Danny | $850,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty | |
| Oros Robert P | $568,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Payan Mizael Camacho | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pacheco Danny | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oros Robert P | $430,000 | |
| Closed | Oros Robert P | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2013 10/01/13 | Sold | $430,000 | +11.7% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2012 05/11/12 | For Sale | $385,000 | -10.5% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2012 05/01/12 | Off Market | $430,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,139 | $527,105 | $140,966 | $386,139 |
| 2023 | $8,139 | $506,639 | $135,493 | $371,146 |
| 2022 | $7,910 | $496,706 | $132,837 | $363,869 |
| 2021 | $7,804 | $486,968 | $130,233 | $356,735 |
| 2020 | $7,744 | $481,976 | $128,898 | $353,078 |
| 2019 | $8,295 | $472,526 | $126,371 | $346,155 |
| 2018 | $8,140 | $463,262 | $123,894 | $339,368 |
| 2017 | $7,968 | $454,179 | $121,465 | $332,714 |
| 2016 | $7,932 | $445,275 | $119,084 | $326,191 |
| 2015 | $7,841 | $438,590 | $117,297 | $321,293 |
| 2014 | $7,690 | $430,000 | $115,000 | $315,000 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2013
Nancy Cea
Mission Hills R.E & Inv.
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: P820513
APN: 115-651-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.