Estimated Value: $291,010 - $352,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 729 Gloucester Dr, Huron, OH 44839 and is currently estimated at $326,503, approximately $158 per square foot. 729 Gloucester Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Woodlands Intermediate School, Shawnee Elementary School, and McCormick Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2024
Sold by
Mentis John Robert and Mentis Donna Renee
Bought by
Mentis Family Trust and Mentis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1997
Sold by
Wilson Mary A
Bought by
Mentis John R and Mentis Donna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,200
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mentis Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mentis John R | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mentis John R | $54,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,344 | $84,570 | $13,856 | $70,714 |
| 2024 | $3,344 | $84,570 | $13,856 | $70,714 |
| 2023 | $3,428 | $66,017 | $12,264 | $53,753 |
| 2022 | $2,737 | $66,020 | $12,264 | $53,756 |
| 2021 | $2,729 | $66,020 | $12,260 | $53,760 |
| 2020 | $2,496 | $58,840 | $12,260 | $46,580 |
| 2019 | $2,607 | $58,840 | $12,260 | $46,580 |
| 2018 | $2,620 | $58,840 | $12,260 | $46,580 |
| 2017 | $2,595 | $56,630 | $10,670 | $45,960 |
| 2016 | $2,512 | $56,630 | $10,670 | $45,960 |
| 2015 | $2,509 | $56,630 | $10,670 | $45,960 |
| 2014 | $2,538 | $56,630 | $10,670 | $45,960 |
| 2013 | $2,502 | $56,630 | $10,670 | $45,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map