Estimated Value: $280,753 - $327,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 Gloucester Dr, Huron, OH 44839 and is currently estimated at $305,188, approximately $184 per square foot. 731 Gloucester Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Woodlands Intermediate School, Shawnee Elementary School, and McCormick Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Smercina Braden E and Smercina Eileen
Bought by
Smercina Braden E and Smercina Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Smercina Braden E and Smercina Karen S
Bought by
Smercina Braden E and Smercina Karen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,763
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Mccarthy Jeffrey M
Bought by
Smercina Braden E and Smercina Karen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,500
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smercina Braden E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smercina Braden E | -- | Attorney | |
| Smercina Braden E | $153,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smercina Braden E | $84,763 | |
| Previous Owner | Smercina Braden E | $100,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,938 | $73,191 | $14,528 | $58,663 |
| 2024 | $2,938 | $73,191 | $14,528 | $58,663 |
| 2023 | $3,008 | $58,296 | $12,859 | $45,437 |
| 2022 | $2,416 | $58,292 | $12,859 | $45,433 |
| 2021 | $2,409 | $58,290 | $12,860 | $45,430 |
| 2020 | $2,181 | $51,400 | $12,860 | $38,540 |
| 2019 | $2,277 | $51,400 | $12,860 | $38,540 |
| 2018 | $2,289 | $51,400 | $12,860 | $38,540 |
| 2017 | $2,196 | $47,930 | $11,190 | $36,740 |
| 2016 | $2,126 | $47,930 | $11,190 | $36,740 |
| 2015 | $2,124 | $47,930 | $11,190 | $36,740 |
| 2014 | $2,148 | $47,930 | $11,190 | $36,740 |
| 2013 | $2,118 | $47,930 | $11,190 | $36,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map