729 Mt Diablo Ct Newman, CA 95360
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $559,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,838
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 729 Mt Diablo Ct, Newman, CA 95360 and is currently estimated at $539,302, approximately $190 per square foot. 729 Mt Diablo Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Orestimba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
Sold by
Pietrangallo Anthony J
Bought by
Pietragallo Anthony and Anthony Pietragallo Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,511
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$312,791
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Pietragallo Anthony J
Bought by
Pietragallo Anthony and Anthony Pietragallo Revocable
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,511
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$312,791
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Pietragallo Anthony
Bought by
Pietragallo Anthony and Anthony Pietragallo Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,200
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
Pietragallo Anthony
Bought by
Pietragallo Anthony and Anthony Pietragallo Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Pryor Vincent A
Bought by
Pietragallo Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2015
Sold by
Pryor Vincent A
Bought by
Pryor Vincent A and Vincent A Pryor Revocable Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Carrillo Jose J and Carrillo Beatrice R
Bought by
Pryor Vincent A and Vincent A Pryor Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Carrillo Jose J and Carrillo Beatrice R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pietragallo Anthony | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pietragallo Anthony | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pietragallo Anthony J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pietragallo Anthony | -- | Accommodation | |
| Pietragallo Anthony | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Pietragallo Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Pietragallo Anthony | $275,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fosdick James D | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pryor Vincent A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Pryor Vincent A | $275,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Carrillo Jose J | $423,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pietragallo Anthony J | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Pietragallo Anthony J | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Pietragallo Anthony | $239,200 | |
| Closed | Pietragallo Anthony | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,212 | $344,704 | $54,078 | $290,626 |
| 2024 | $4,107 | $337,946 | $53,018 | $284,928 |
| 2023 | $3,994 | $331,321 | $51,979 | $279,342 |
| 2022 | $3,925 | $324,825 | $50,960 | $273,865 |
| 2021 | $3,860 | $318,457 | $49,961 | $268,496 |
| 2020 | $3,784 | $315,192 | $49,449 | $265,743 |
| 2019 | $3,797 | $309,013 | $48,480 | $260,533 |
| 2018 | $3,549 | $302,955 | $47,530 | $255,425 |
| 2017 | $3,850 | $297,016 | $46,599 | $250,417 |
| 2016 | $3,416 | $291,193 | $45,686 | $245,507 |
| 2015 | $3,385 | $275,000 | $45,000 | $230,000 |
| 2014 | $2,858 | $227,500 | $35,000 | $192,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map