Seller's Agent in 2021
Greg Armstrong
CB F I Grey & Son Residential
(727) 495-2424
17 in this area
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $324,224 - $341,000
Beautiful 4 bedroom home in Spring Hill with a large lot and no HOA. The kitchen features tons of counter space with a large island and 2 sinks. Open floor plan allows for excellent entertaining. The split bedroom plan is perfect for privacy and a huge backyard that would be perfect for a pool. The home has light tile floors throughout for easy cleaning. The master is large with a en-suite featuring a garden tub and walk in shower. Close to entertainment and restaurants. This is a must see, make an appointment today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CB F I Grey & Son Residential License #3258042 Listed on: 02/04/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
PAID RECIPROCAL
Paid Reciprocal Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wynns Sherrod Trust | $100 | -- | |
| Wynns Sherrod Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wynns Barbara L | $225,000 | Attorney | |
| Curnutte Rebecca Ann | $185,000 | Aries Title Inc | |
| Rost Investments Llc | $91,500 | Attorney | |
| Rost Investments Llc | $100 | -- | |
| Specialized Servicing Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rost Investments Llc | $100 | -- | |
| Martinez Francisco | $159,900 | Kampf Title & Guaranty Corp | |
| Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida | $20,000 | Kampf Title & Guaranty Corp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Curnutte Rebecca Ann | $166,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Francisco | $127,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2021 03/17/21 | Sold | $225,000 | 0.0% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/05/2021 02/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2021 02/04/21 | For Sale | $225,000 | +145.9% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2017 01/05/17 | Sold | $91,500 | -12.8% | $41 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/05/2016 12/05/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/25/2016 10/25/16 | For Sale | $104,900 | -- | $47 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,671 | $178,090 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,576 | $173,071 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,576 | $168,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,579 | $257,050 | $23,481 | $233,569 |
| 2021 | $2,387 | $162,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,228 | $160,061 | $10,572 | $149,489 |
| 2019 | $2,072 | $98,366 | $6,929 | $91,437 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $86,813 | $5,711 | $81,102 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $76,994 | $6,091 | $70,903 |
| 2016 | $1,245 | $58,280 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Greg Armstrong
CB F I Grey & Son Residential
(727) 495-2424
17 in this area
90 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2021
PAID RECIPROCAL
Paid Reciprocal Office
D
Seller's Agent in 2017
Daniel Maracich
Realty Executive America, Inc
(352) 688-9990
24 in this area
61 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Terisha Miller
Realty Executive America, Inc
(352) 200-0328
45 in this area
89 Total Sales
Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2214660
APN: R32-323-17-5040-0173-0210
Ask me questions while you tour the home.