7295 Kimberly Ln Plainfield, IN 46168
Estimated Value: $238,801 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7295 Kimberly Ln, Plainfield, IN 46168 and is currently estimated at $251,450, approximately $218 per square foot. 7295 Kimberly Ln is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Hickory Elementary School, and Avon Intermediate School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Whyde Marshall L and Whyde Michelle L
Bought by
Dosso Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,455
Outstanding Balance
$57,606
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$193,844
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dosso Shannon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dosso Shannon | $98,455 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,357 | $154,000 | $28,900 | $125,100 |
| 2024 | $1,495 | $149,600 | $28,900 | $120,700 |
| 2023 | $1,326 | $136,000 | $26,200 | $109,800 |
| 2022 | $1,294 | $129,700 | $25,000 | $104,700 |
| 2021 | $1,074 | $111,400 | $25,000 | $86,400 |
| 2020 | $1,016 | $107,500 | $25,000 | $82,500 |
| 2019 | $1,019 | $107,700 | $23,700 | $84,000 |
| 2018 | $1,076 | $106,100 | $23,700 | $82,400 |
| 2017 | $766 | $99,600 | $22,600 | $77,000 |
| 2016 | $758 | $96,700 | $22,600 | $74,100 |
| 2014 | $829 | $99,800 | $22,300 | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map