73 Avignon Ave Foothill Ranch, CA 92610
Estimated Value: $1,184,907 - $1,331,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$745/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Avignon Ave, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610 and is currently estimated at $1,237,477, approximately $744 per square foot. 73 Avignon Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Foothill Ranch Elementary School, Rancho Santa Margarita Intermediate School, and Trabuco Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,011 | $391,659 | $156,778 | $234,881 |
| 2024 | $4,011 | $383,980 | $153,704 | $230,276 |
| 2023 | $3,917 | $376,451 | $150,690 | $225,761 |
| 2022 | $3,847 | $369,070 | $147,735 | $221,335 |
| 2021 | $3,152 | $361,834 | $144,838 | $216,996 |
| 2020 | $3,737 | $358,124 | $143,353 | $214,771 |
| 2019 | $3,663 | $351,102 | $140,542 | $210,560 |
| 2018 | $3,595 | $344,218 | $137,786 | $206,432 |
| 2017 | $3,523 | $337,469 | $135,084 | $202,385 |
| 2016 | $4,171 | $330,852 | $132,435 | $198,417 |
| 2015 | $4,172 | $325,883 | $130,446 | $195,437 |
| 2014 | $4,741 | $319,500 | $127,891 | $191,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map