73 Belvidere Cir Lowell, MA 01852
Belvidere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,000 - $555,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Belvidere Cir, Lowell, MA 01852 and is currently estimated at $516,736, approximately $566 per square foot. 73 Belvidere Cir is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, and Greenhalge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2016
Sold by
Landry Carolyn M
Bought by
Landry Carolyn M and Holdsworth John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Landry Roger F and Landry Marjorie A
Bought by
Landry Carolyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Landry Estelle M Est and Callan
Bought by
Landry Marjorie A and Landry Roger F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,080
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landry Carolyn M | -- | -- | |
| Landry Carolyn M | -- | -- | |
| Landry Carolyn M | $217,000 | -- | |
| Landry Carolyn M | $217,000 | -- | |
| Landry Marjorie A | $222,600 | -- | |
| Landry Marjorie A | $222,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Landry Carolyn M | $173,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Landry Marjorie A | $178,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,954 | $431,500 | $197,700 | $233,800 |
| 2024 | $4,610 | $387,100 | $177,900 | $209,200 |
| 2023 | $4,373 | $352,100 | $154,700 | $197,400 |
| 2022 | $3,788 | $298,500 | $136,300 | $162,200 |
| 2021 | $3,657 | $271,700 | $118,600 | $153,100 |
| 2020 | $3,400 | $254,500 | $118,600 | $135,900 |
| 2019 | $3,160 | $225,100 | $113,300 | $111,800 |
| 2018 | $3,456 | $210,500 | $107,900 | $102,600 |
| 2017 | $2,915 | $195,400 | $95,800 | $99,600 |
| 2016 | $2,812 | $185,500 | $88,400 | $97,100 |
| 2015 | $2,833 | $183,000 | $88,400 | $94,600 |
| 2013 | $2,793 | $186,100 | $105,100 | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map