73 Evelyn Rd Needham Heights, MA 02494
Estimated Value: $1,041,000 - $1,773,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$1,021/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Evelyn Rd, Needham Heights, MA 02494 and is currently estimated at $1,347,199, approximately $1,020 per square foot. 73 Evelyn Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Eliot Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2010
Sold by
Yaroschuk Sara S and Shapiro Sara
Bought by
Uyenoyama Dennis H and Uyenoyama Carlyn Z
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,000
Outstanding Balance
$287,034
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,060,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1988
Sold by
Riceberg Louis J
Bought by
Yaroschuk Thomas P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uyenoyama Dennis H | $490,000 | -- | |
| Uyenoyama Dennis H | $490,000 | -- | |
| Yaroschuk Thomas P | $235,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uyenoyama Dennis H | $441,000 | |
| Closed | Yaroschuk Thomas P | $441,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yaroschuk Thomas P | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yaroschuk Thomas P | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,912 | $935,100 | $745,800 | $189,300 |
| 2024 | $8,202 | $655,100 | $481,200 | $173,900 |
| 2023 | $8,369 | $641,800 | $481,200 | $160,600 |
| 2022 | $7,803 | $583,600 | $429,700 | $153,900 |
| 2021 | $7,604 | $583,600 | $429,700 | $153,900 |
| 2020 | $7,482 | $599,000 | $429,700 | $169,300 |
| 2019 | $6,921 | $558,600 | $390,700 | $167,900 |
| 2018 | $6,636 | $558,600 | $390,700 | $167,900 |
| 2017 | $6,391 | $537,500 | $390,700 | $146,800 |
| 2016 | $6,226 | $539,500 | $390,700 | $148,800 |
| 2015 | $6,091 | $539,500 | $390,700 | $148,800 |
| 2014 | $5,477 | $470,500 | $325,700 | $144,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map