73 Grand Ave Middletown, NY 10940
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $454,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,476
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Grand Ave, Middletown, NY 10940 and is currently estimated at $387,125, approximately $156 per square foot. 73 Grand Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including William A. Carter School, Middletown Twin Towers Middle School, and Monhagen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2020
Sold by
Harris Lee H and Harris Laura J
Bought by
Harris Lee H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2019
Sold by
Edmund J Hawxhurst Lt and Hawxhurst
Bought by
Doran Thomas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Newburgh City Of
Bought by
Vargas Melvin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
Heaphy Michael
Bought by
Denaro Patrina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Strzalka Robert P
Bought by
Heaphy Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Lee H | -- | None Available | |
| Doran Thomas J | $215,000 | Misc Company | |
| Vargas Melvin | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Denaro Patrina | $175,000 | -- | |
| Heaphy Michael | $245,000 | Michael P. Mc Cann |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doran Thomas J | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,941 | $32,200 | $7,600 | $24,600 |
| 2024 | $8,840 | $32,200 | $7,600 | $24,600 |
| 2023 | $8,840 | $32,200 | $7,600 | $24,600 |
| 2022 | $8,658 | $32,200 | $7,600 | $24,600 |
| 2021 | $9,108 | $32,200 | $7,600 | $24,600 |
| 2020 | $3,729 | $32,200 | $7,600 | $24,600 |
| 2019 | $3,629 | $32,200 | $7,600 | $24,600 |
| 2018 | $8,650 | $32,200 | $7,600 | $24,600 |
| 2017 | $8,387 | $32,200 | $7,600 | $24,600 |
| 2016 | $8,409 | $32,200 | $7,600 | $24,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,200 | $7,600 | $24,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,200 | $7,600 | $24,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map