73 Hansen Chase Rd Sunapee, NH 03782
Estimated Value: $542,383 - $977,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,810
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Hansen Chase Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782 and is currently estimated at $711,846, approximately $253 per square foot. 73 Hansen Chase Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sunapee Central School, Sunapee Middle High School, and Sunapee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Terry Edwin R and Terry Catherine C
Bought by
Terry Ret
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,049 | $478,600 | $186,500 | $292,100 |
| 2024 | $3,274 | $327,100 | $100,200 | $226,900 |
| 2023 | $4,633 | $478,600 | $186,500 | $292,100 |
| 2022 | $4,576 | $327,100 | $100,200 | $226,900 |
| 2021 | $4,458 | $327,100 | $100,200 | $226,900 |
| 2020 | $4,527 | $327,100 | $100,200 | $226,900 |
| 2019 | $4,808 | $301,800 | $98,900 | $202,900 |
| 2018 | $4,699 | $301,800 | $98,900 | $202,900 |
| 2017 | $4,639 | $301,800 | $98,900 | $202,900 |
| 2016 | $4,536 | $301,800 | $98,900 | $202,900 |
| 2015 | $4,659 | $310,200 | $100,100 | $210,100 |
| 2014 | $4,709 | $310,200 | $100,100 | $210,100 |
| 2013 | $4,535 | $310,200 | $100,100 | $210,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map