Estimated Value: $413,000 - $657,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 James Ct, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $571,011, approximately $367 per square foot. 73 James Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Gladys Poet-Christian Elementary School, John C. Kimball High School, and Montessori School of Tracy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Brian Dunn and Ortiz Yvonne J
Bought by
Dunn Brian F and Dunn Tamara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,753
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Brian F | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dunn Brian F | $131,753 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,303 | $273,837 | $112,654 | $161,183 |
| 2024 | $3,053 | $268,469 | $110,446 | $158,023 |
| 2023 | $3,002 | $263,206 | $108,281 | $154,925 |
| 2022 | $2,937 | $258,046 | $106,158 | $151,888 |
| 2021 | $2,898 | $252,987 | $104,077 | $148,910 |
| 2020 | $2,877 | $250,394 | $103,010 | $147,384 |
| 2019 | $2,827 | $245,486 | $100,991 | $144,495 |
| 2018 | $3,018 | $240,673 | $99,011 | $141,662 |
| 2017 | $2,882 | $235,955 | $97,070 | $138,885 |
| 2016 | $2,902 | $231,329 | $95,167 | $136,162 |
| 2014 | $2,742 | $223,393 | $91,902 | $131,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map