73 Knox Ave Ventura, CA 93003
College NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $871,879 - $964,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Knox Ave, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $926,720, approximately $642 per square foot. 73 Knox Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Poinsettia Elementary School, Anacapa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
Sold by
Kulzer Dennis W and Kulzer Jayne
Bought by
Lewis & Kulzer Family Trust and Kulzer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Sold by
Kulzer Dennis W and Lewis Kulzer Jayne A
Bought by
Kulzer Dennis W and Lewis Kulzer Jayne A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,950
Interest Rate
3.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
Sold by
Kulzer Dennis W and Kulzer Jayne L
Bought by
Kulzer Dennis W and Kulzer Jayne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$313,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2004
Sold by
Wadlington Timothy C and Barr Jennifer
Bought by
Kulzer Dennis W and Lewis Jayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$327,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2002
Sold by
Martinez Jeanne L
Bought by
Wadlington Timothy C and Barr Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,200
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis & Kulzer Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kulzer Dennis W | -- | None Available | |
| Kulzer Dennis W | -- | Lsi | |
| Kulzer Dennis W | $510,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Wadlington Timothy C | $335,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kulzer Dennis W | $318,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Kulzer Dennis W | $313,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kulzer Dennis W | $327,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wadlington Timothy C | $318,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,740 | $725,097 | $362,550 | $362,547 |
| 2024 | $7,740 | $710,880 | $355,441 | $355,439 |
| 2023 | $7,652 | $696,942 | $348,472 | $348,470 |
| 2022 | $7,110 | $683,277 | $341,639 | $341,638 |
| 2021 | $6,987 | $669,880 | $334,940 | $334,940 |
| 2020 | $6,923 | $663,012 | $331,506 | $331,506 |
| 2019 | $6,795 | $650,012 | $325,006 | $325,006 |
| 2018 | $5,919 | $564,000 | $283,000 | $281,000 |
| 2017 | $6,320 | $602,000 | $302,000 | $300,000 |
| 2016 | $5,727 | $544,000 | $273,000 | $271,000 |
| 2015 | $5,782 | $550,000 | $276,000 | $274,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $518,000 | $260,000 | $258,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map