73 Marina Lakes Dr Unit 72 Richmond, CA 94804
Marina Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $351,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
533
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Marina Lakes Dr Unit 72, Richmond, CA 94804 and is currently estimated at $330,176, approximately $619 per square foot. 73 Marina Lakes Dr Unit 72 is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Hollinshed Albert Eddye G
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bank Of America Na | $343,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $342,724 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,099 | $385,357 | $126,400 | $258,957 |
| 2024 | $6,858 | $377,802 | $123,922 | $253,880 |
| 2023 | $6,858 | $370,395 | $121,493 | $248,902 |
| 2022 | $6,721 | $363,133 | $119,111 | $244,022 |
| 2021 | $6,261 | $330,000 | $108,000 | $222,000 |
| 2019 | $5,887 | $321,000 | $105,291 | $215,709 |
| 2018 | $5,401 | $295,000 | $100,000 | $195,000 |
| 2017 | $4,860 | $260,000 | $85,283 | $174,717 |
| 2016 | $4,425 | $230,000 | $75,443 | $154,557 |
| 2015 | $3,929 | $195,000 | $63,963 | $131,037 |
| 2014 | $3,135 | $142,500 | $46,742 | $95,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map