NOT LISTED FOR SALE

73 Middle St Geneva, NY 14456

Estimated Value: $98,000 - $149,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,356 Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 19, 2013

Last sale price $26,000 $19 Per Sq Ft

Est. 348% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $816 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Porch
  • Open Patio

About This Home

As of August 2013

Super affordable 3BR/1BA home with many updates in 2009, including: new furnace & HW heater, new flooring, drywall, paint and windows. Close to schools, downtown, shopping & lakefront. Would make a great owner-occupied home or rental property for extra income. Priced to sell, call today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vincent Fischer

Listing by Coldwell Banker Finger Lakes License #30FI1132984 Listed on: 04/18/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Matthew Parrott

Listing by Coldwell Banker Finger Lakes License #10491204488

Coldwell Banker Finger Lakes

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1885

Lot Details

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x65

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,356 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Carpet
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 320500-104-008-0002-033-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1885

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1885
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: From Exchange Street heading north, right on Middle Street and home will be on the left side.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.07
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Steam
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Geneva

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 320500-104-008-0002-033-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X65
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1520.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Current Estimated Value
$116,500

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 1996
Sold by
Karol Appraisal Associate S I
Bought by
Radecker Carl J and Radecker Barbara C

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
-- $7,346 --
Radecker Carl J $23,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/19/2013 08/19/13 Sold $26,000 -10.3% $19 / Sq Ft
05/10/2013 05/10/13 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2013 04/18/13 For Sale $29,000 -- $21 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,327 $68,000 $4,100 $63,900
2024 $2,328 $68,000 $4,100 $63,900
2023 $1,652 $34,500 $4,100 $30,400
2022 $1,561 $34,500 $4,100 $30,400
2021 $1,537 $34,500 $4,100 $30,400
2020 $724 $34,500 $4,100 $30,400
2019 $0 $31,000 $3,700 $27,300
2018 $705 $31,000 $3,700 $27,300
2017 $676 $31,000 $3,700 $27,300
2016 $675 $31,000 $3,700 $27,300
2015 -- $29,900 $3,700 $26,200
2014 -- $29,900 $3,700 $26,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R213855

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 320500-104-008-0002-033-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.