73 Monroe St Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,923 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Monroe St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $355,481, approximately $242 per square foot. 73 Monroe St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Belcher Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Devine Patrick W
Bought by
Devine Patrick W and Devine Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,700
Outstanding Balance
$198,063
Interest Rate
1.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$157,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Devine Patrick W and Devine Cecelia A
Bought by
Devine Patrick W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,135
Interest Rate
6.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Devine Patrick
Bought by
Devine Cecelia and Devine Patrick W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
Ziemba David and Ziemba Emily K
Bought by
Devine Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,512
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devine Patrick W | -- | None Available | |
| Devine Patrick | -- | None Available | |
| Devine Patrick W | -- | -- | |
| Devine Patrick | -- | -- | |
| Devine Cecelia | -- | -- | |
| Devine Patrick | $161,000 | -- | |
| Devine Patrick | -- | -- | |
| Devine Cecelia | -- | -- | |
| Devine Patrick | $161,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devine Patrick | $227,700 | |
| Closed | Devine Patrick W | $227,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Devine Patrick | $212,135 | |
| Previous Owner | Devine Patrick | $158,512 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,016 | $264,900 | $88,400 | $176,500 |
| 2024 | $3,811 | $258,200 | $86,700 | $171,500 |
| 2023 | $3,644 | $240,500 | $78,800 | $161,700 |
| 2022 | $3,514 | $206,800 | $68,600 | $138,200 |
| 2021 | $2,573 | $188,700 | $62,300 | $126,400 |
| 2020 | $2,442 | $179,300 | $62,300 | $117,000 |
| 2019 | $3,082 | $171,600 | $62,300 | $109,300 |
| 2018 | $2,143 | $163,400 | $59,300 | $104,100 |
| 2017 | $3,043 | $175,800 | $59,300 | $116,500 |
| 2016 | $2,829 | $167,300 | $59,300 | $108,000 |
| 2015 | $3,047 | $173,700 | $59,300 | $114,400 |
| 2014 | $1,523 | $173,700 | $59,300 | $114,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map